Congratulations to all of our 2016 National Champions!

2016 CPL Systems National Historic Cup Roadrace Champions

500 Premier: Tim Joyce

500 Grand Prix: Alex McLean

350 Grand Prix: David Roper

250 Grand Prix: Jeff Henise

200 Grand Prix Plus: Gregory Glevicky

Formula 750: John Ellis

Formula 500: Mark Morrow

Formula 250: Mike Lipscomb

Formula 125: Ernest Csizsmar

Formula Vintage: Dennis Parrish

Class C Handshift: Ralph Wessell

Class C Footshift: Alex McLean

Pre-’40 Grand Prix: Alex McLean

Classic Sixties: Alex McLean

Classic Sixties 650: Greg Tomlinson

Sportsman 750: Michael Dixon

Sportsman 500: Brad Phillips

Sportsman 350: Scott Turner

Novice Historic Production Heavyweight:
Kendall Cranston

Novice Historic Production Lightweight:
Scot Fiedler

BEARS: Stan Keyes

Sidecar F1: Bernard Juchli

Sidecar F2: Heidi Niedhoefer

Sidecar P1: Jonathan Spinney

Sidecar P2: Tim Joyce

Sidecar P3: Brad Phillips

Vintage Superbike Heavyweight:
David Crussell

Vintage Superbike Middleweight:
Richard Richter

Vintage Superbike Lightweight: John Rickard

Next Gen Superbike: Charlie Mavros

Sound of Thunder 1: Pat Mooney

Sound of Thunder 2: Christopher Boy

Sound of Thunder 3: Billy Hamill

Thruxton TransAtlantic Challenge:
David Rhinehart

Sound of Singles 1: Brian Herzfeldt

Sound of Singles 2: Kevin Brown

Sound of Singles 3: Robbie Scudder

Motard: Paul Elledge

Battle of Twins: Christopher Boy

Open Two-Stroke: Gregory Glevicky

Formula Thunder: Pat Mooney

eSuperSport: Peter Nicolosi

2016 VMC Racing Frames National Dirt Track Series Champions

Dinosaur: Beno Rodi
Classic 500/750: Scott Fluck
Classic 250: Jason Roberts
Sportsman 250: Henry Sansing
Sportsman 600: David Aldana
Sportsman 750: Daniel Beher
Senior: David Aldana
Super Senior: David Aldana
Seventies Singles: David Aldana
Seventies Two-Stroke: Henry Sansing
Seventies Singles 50+: David Aldana
Super Singles: Tony Rhodes

2016 Preston Petty Products National Vintage Motocross Series Champions

Premier Open Twins Expert: Beno Rodi

Premier Open Twins Intermediate: Daniel Beher

Premier 500 Expert: Beno Rodi

Premier 500 Intermediate: Rickie Pollock

Premier 350 Expert: Corky Root

Premier Lightweight Expert: Mike Mitrione

Premier Lightweight Intermediate: Daniel Beher

Classic 500 Expert: James Smith

Classic 500 Intermediate: Earl Puckett, Jr.

Classic 500 Novice: William Ryburn

Classic 250 Expert: Andy Blackburn

Classic 250 Intermediate: Chuck Morris

Classic 125 Expert: Robert Bellicitti

Classic 125 Intermediate: Daniel Moye

Classic 125 Novice: Neal Siegel

Early Sportsman Stock 500 Expert: Jeff Mullins

Early Sportsman Stock 500 Intermediate: John Foster

Early Sportsman Stock 250 Expert: Randy Webber

Early Sportsman Stock 250 Intermediate: Michael Pritchard

Early Sportsman Stock 250 Novice: Cy Yee

Sportsman Open Twins Expert: Mike Parker

Sportsman Open Twins Intermediate: Bill Rianda

Sportsman 500 Expert: David Tuckness

Sportsman 500 Intermediate: Jeff Hards

Sportsman 500 Novice: Greg Conn

Sportsman 250 Expert: Randy Webber

Sportsman 250 Intermediate: Todd Laske

Sportsman 250 Novice: Justin Holcomb

Sportsman 125 Expert: James Smith

Sportsman 125 Intermediate: Randy Pierce

Sportsman 125 Novice: Stanley Stables

100cc Motocross Expert: Curt Jaimet

100cc Motocross Intermediate: Mike Bickley

100cc Motocross Novice: Denis Jeffries

Open Age Expert: James Smith

Open Age Intermediate: Kevin Cleveland

Open Age Novice: Justin Holcomb

40+ Expert: Jay Gref

40+ Intermediate: Randy Howell

50+ Expert: Randy Webber

50+ Intermediate: Tim Clendenin

50+ Novice: Tim Todd

60+ Expert: Alex Reid

60+ Intermediate: Mike Hance

60+ Novice: Terry McPhillips

70+ Expert: Ray Atkinson

70+ Intermediate: Tray Blanchard

70+ Novice: Michael Collier

Women Expert: Charlene Campbell

Women Intermediate: Donna Blackburn

2016 Race Tech National Post Vintage Motocross Series Champions

Historic 500 Expert: Don Broxson

Historic 500 Intermediate: Doug Fisher

Historic 500 Novice: Greg Conn

Historic 250 Expert: Mike Parker

Historic 250 Intermediate: Keith Davis

Historic 250 Novice: Terry McPhillips

Historic 125 Expert: Jerry R. Allison

Historic 125 Intermediate: Mike Graszl

Historic 125 Novice: Shelia Monk

Historic Four-Stroke Expert: Lynn Williams

Historic Four-Stroke Intermediate: James Wuethrich

Grand Prix 500 Expert: Mike Wheeler

Grand Prix 500 Intermediate: Tim Clendenin

Grand Prix 500 Novice: Tom O’Kelly

Grand Prix 250 Expert: Mike Wheeler

Grand Prix 250 Intermediate: John Fedor

Grand Prix 125 Expert: Fred Guidi

Grand Prix 125 Intermediate: Mike Graszl

Grand Prix 125 Novice: Tim Todd

Ultima 500 Expert: Joel White

Ultima 500 Intermediate: John Fedor

Ultima 500 Novice: Michael Welden

Ultima 250 Expert: Bob Bean

Ultima 250 Intermediate: Mike Herron

Ultima 250 Novice: Greg Conn

Ultima 125 Expert: Mike Parker

Ultima 125 Intermediate: Mike Bickley

Ultima 125 Novice: Justin Holcomb

Ultima Four-Stroke Expert: Mike Parker

Ultima Four-Stroke Intermediate: Robert Doiron

Ultima Four-Stroke Novice: Tom O’Kelly

Open Age Expert: Joel White

Open Age Intermediate: Larry Perkins

Open Age Novice: Justin Holcomb

40+ Expert: Hoot Parker

40+ Intermediate: Randy Howell

40+ Novice: Michael Welden

50+ Expert: Hoot Parker

50+ Intermediate: Tim Clendenin

50+ Novice: Tim Todd

60+ Expert: Bob Bean

60+ Intermediate: Mike Herron

60+ Novice: John Henderson

70+ Expert: Jay Crandall

70+ Intermediate: Robert Guilbeau

70+ Novice: Tom O’Kelly

Women Expert: Charlene Campbell

Women Intermediate: Shelia Monk

2016 Speed & Sport National Vintage Trials Series Champions

Girder Expert: Beno Rodi
Rigid Heavyweight Expert: Allen Wenzel
Rigid Heavyweight Intermediate: Rob Stickler

Premier Heavyweight Expert: Matt Parsons
Premier Heavyweight Intermediate: Charlie Higdon
Premier Lightweight Expert: Joe Klokkevold
Premier Lightweight Intermediate: Bill Long
Premier Lightweight Novice: Don Duquette

Classic Expert: David McNeil
Classic Novice: Michael Collier
Modern Classic Master: Ralph Foster
Modern Classic Expert: Todd Stanley
Modern Classic Intermediate: Mark Roler
Modern Classic Novice: Alex Reid

2016 Penton Products, LLC National Cross Country Series Champions

Premier Expert: Beno Rodi

Premier Intermediate: Bryan Johnson

Premier Novice: John Knapp

Classic Expert: James Smith

Classic Intermediate: Tom Kuhns

100cc Expert: Jerry Allison, Jr.

100cc Intermediate: Brian Miller

Sportsman 200 Expert: Tim Grow

Sportsman 200 Intermediate: Scott Hatch

Sportsman Open Expert: Kevin O’Brien

Sportsman Open Intermediate: Joseph Cole

50+ Expert: David Lamberth

50+ Intermediate: William Haschak

60+ Expert: Marty Strouse

60+ Intermediate: Michael Pritchard

60+ Novice: Michael Harlan

70+ Expert: Zahn Lewis

70+ Intermediate: Terry Dishroon

70+ Novice: William Ryburn

Women Intermediate: Amber Cooper

Historic 200 Expert: James Smith

Historic 200 Intermediate: Brian Miller

Historic Open Expert: Alan Drane

Historic Open Intermediate: Tom Kuhns

Post Vintage 200 Expert: Greg Barratt

Post Vintage 200 Intermediate: Justin Holcomb

Post Vintage Open Expert: Fred Hoess

Post Vintage Open Intermediate: David Brown

Post Vintage 50+ Expert: Tim Grow

Post Vintage 50+ Intermediate: Lloyd Loux

Post Vintage 60+ Expert: Dennis Brown

Post Vintage 60+ Intermediate: Bob Diffee

Post Vintage 60+ Novice: Patrick Ward

Post Vintage 70+ Expert: Zahn Lewis

Post Vintage 70+ Intermediate: Brooks Blair

Post Vintage 70+ Novice: Tom O’Kelly

Post Vintage Women Expert: Shelia Monk

Post Vintage Women Intermediate: Polly Grow

Pre-Modern Expert: Dave Kutskel